Is Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Beetroot (65%), Water, Malt Vinegar (from Barley) (8%), Sugar, Salt, Preservative (202), Traces of Wheat.
Check Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Circle Canned Vegetables Whole Baby Beetroot Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


