Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Tropical Punch | 1L Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit flavor with a sweet, smooth texture; often described by shoppers as intensely fruity and suitable for casual, chilled serving. Common uses include poured over ice, mixed in beverages, served at gatherings, or packed for lunches. Reviewers note good value, kid appeal, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (25%) [Pear or Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Peach Puree, Passionfruit], Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Tropical Punch | 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Tetra Drink Tropical Punch | 1L is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking