Is Golden Circle Fruit Drinks Lunch Box Poppers Multipack Pine Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pineapple (17%), Orange or Water Extracted Orange (8%)], Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Fruit Drinks Lunch Box Poppers Multipack Pine Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Fruit Drinks Lunch Box Poppers Multipack Pine Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Circle Fruit Drinks Lunch Box Poppers Multipack Pine Orange is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


