Is Golden Circle Tropical Poppers 200mL x 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice Apple (62.5%), Orange (20%), Pineapple (15%), Passionfruit (1.0%), Banana Pure (1.0%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tropical Poppers 200mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tropical Poppers 200mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Thats it. Fruit Bar 1 Apple + 12 Strawberry No Added Sugar Wrapper - 1.2 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tropical Poppers 200mL x 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


