Is Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Juices [Pear (34%), Pineapple (20%), Passionfruit (2%)], Water, Natural Flavours, Vitamin C, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


