Is Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Juices [Pear (34%), Pineapple (20%), Passionfruit (2%)], Water, Natural Flavours, Vitamin C, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
Del Monte Bartlett Pear Halves in 100% Real Fruit Juice - 15oz
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
Where to buy
Golden Circle Fruit Juices 50% Less Sugar Pear, Pine & Pash Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


