Is Golden Circle Fruit Juices Multivitamin Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Juice [Apple (72%), Orange (17%), White Grape (4.0%), Apricot Purée (2.4%), Peach Purée (1.7%), Pear (1.0%), Mango Purée (0.6%), Passionfruit (0.5%), Lemon (0.5%)], Natural Colour (Carotene), Vitamin C, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin A, Natural Flavours, Folic Acid.
Check Golden Circle Fruit Juices Multivitamin Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Fruit Juices Multivitamin Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Golden Circle Fruit Juices Multivitamin Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


