Is Golden Circle Pine Orange Fruit Juice 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juice Pineapple (79.8%), Orange (20%), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Pine Orange Fruit Juice 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Pine Orange Fruit Juice 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
Golden Circle Pine Orange Fruit Juice 2L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


