Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash | 1L Vegetarian?

Description
Tropical passionfruit-flavored beverage with a bright, sweet-tart taste and smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, blended into smoothies, or used as a fruity topping. Reviewers frequently note pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and popularity with children, while some mention an artificial edge occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical passionfruit-flavored beverage with a bright, sweet-tart taste and smooth, slightly syrupy texture. Commonly served chilled over ice, mixed into cocktails or mocktails, blended into smoothies, or used as a fruity topping. Reviewers frequently note pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and popularity with children, while some mention an artificial edge occasionally.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pear or Apple (15%), Pineapple (9%), Passionfruit (1%)], Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tetra Drink Golden Pash | 1L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


