Is Golden Circle Tetra Pineapple Mango Drink | 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Pineapple Juice (24%), Sugar, Mango (1%) (Puree or Reconstituted), Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check Golden Circle Tetra Pineapple Mango Drink | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Tetra Pineapple Mango Drink | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Golden Circle Tetra Pineapple Mango Drink | 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


