Is Golden Circle Refreshers Wild Waterfall Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (77%), Reconstituted Juice [apple (17%), Kiwifruit (3.0%), Watermelon (2.0%)], Natural Flavours (contain Steviol Glycosides), Food Acids (ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid), Stabiliser (466), Natural Colours (lycopene, Anthocyanin).
Check Golden Circle Refreshers Wild Waterfall against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Refreshers Wild Waterfall in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


