Is Golden Circle Sarsaparilla Cordial 2L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Colour (Caramel IV) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Metabisulphite (<b>Sulphites</b>), Sodium Benzoate). <b>Contains: Sulphites.</b>
Check Golden Circle Sarsaparilla Cordial 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Sarsaparilla Cordial 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Golden Circle Sarsaparilla Cordial 2L is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go


