Is Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet, brightly fruity beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or served over ice. Frequently used as a party drink, mixer for casual cocktails, or a kid-friendly refreshment. Consumer comments often highlight its pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings and everyday sipping and casual entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, brightly fruity beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture; commonly enjoyed chilled or served over ice. Frequently used as a party drink, mixer for casual cocktails, or a kid-friendly refreshment. Consumer comments often highlight its pronounced sweetness, convenient packaging, and suitability for gatherings and everyday sipping and casual entertaining.
Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice (25%) Pear or Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Passionfruit, Peach Pure, Sugar, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin).
Check Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
belVita Breakfast Biscuits, Golden Oat, 8.8 Ounce (Pack of 3)
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Capri Sun 100% Juice Fruit Punch, Berry & Apple Naturally Flavored Juice Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Del Monte Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, Canned Vegetables, 15.25 oz Can (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Golden Circle Sunshine Punch Poppers 250mL x 6 pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


