Is Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 1-litre beverage delivers bright tropical pineapple and orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly describe it as sweet and refreshing, often enjoyed chilled, over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Typical uses also include breakfast drinks, picnic refreshment, and party serving occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Reconstituted Fruit Juice [Pineapple (17%), Orange (8%)], Sugar, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin).

Check Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Circle Tetra Drink Pineapple Orange | 1L is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go