Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh onions, water, organic coconut cream, non-gmo canola oil, fresh garlic, fresh ginger, coriander, fresh lemon juice, brown sugar, tamarind, salt, cumin, turmeric, paprika, garam masala, ground chili peppers, asafetida

Check GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry
Dairy Free? GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY | Spoonful