Is GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh onions, water, organic coconut cream, non-gmo canola oil, fresh garlic, fresh ginger, coriander, fresh lemon juice, brown sugar, tamarind, salt, cumin, turmeric, paprika, garam masala, ground chili peppers, asafetida

Check GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY MILD TURMERIC, GINGER & LEMON INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, GOLDEN COCONUT CURRY is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangySpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry