Is Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Golden Crisp is a sweetened puffed wheat cereal that offers a satisfying crunch, making it suitable for breakfast or on-the-go snacking. It is available in a bowl or by the handful. The cereal is manufactured by Sugar Bear and comes in a 1475 oz size. People really enjoy this cereal and find it delicious.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Golden Crisp is a sweetened puffed wheat cereal that offers a satisfying crunch, making it suitable for breakfast or on-the-go snacking. It is available in a bowl or by the handful. The cereal is manufactured by Sugar Bear and comes in a 1475 oz size. People really enjoy this cereal and find it delicious.
Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Corn Syrup, Honey, Salt, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Where to buy
Golden Crisp Cereal Sweetened Puffed Wheat - 14.75 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


