Is Golden Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • alternative to milk chocolate

alternative to milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Honeycomb bar smoothered in rich chocolate

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

honeycomb cinder toffee 71.43% (sugar, glucose syrup, bicarbonate of soda,rice flour), alternative to milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, rice powder (rice syrup, rice flour), dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural cocoa flavouring, natural vanilla flavouring)

Check Golden Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go