Is GOLDEN CURRY MOCHI SNACK BITES, GOLDEN CURRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free soy sauce powder
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Japanese Curry Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Curry Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder, Turmeric Powder, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract Powder)
Check GOLDEN CURRY MOCHI SNACK BITES, GOLDEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN CURRY MOCHI SNACK BITES, GOLDEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Where to buy
GOLDEN CURRY MOCHI SNACK BITES, GOLDEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


