Is GOLDEN CURRY SAUCE MIX, EXTRA HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, EDIBLE OILS (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), SALT, CURRY POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, MALIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE.
Check GOLDEN CURRY SAUCE MIX, EXTRA HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN CURRY SAUCE MIX, EXTRA HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
GOLDEN CURRY SAUCE MIX, EXTRA HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


