Is Golden Days Apricot Coconut Slice 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit 40% [apricots (32%), Coconut (8%)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup "from Corn), Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulzor: (330), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier: (322) (soy), Natural Colour: (160b), Thickener: (406), Corn Starch, Preservative: (220). Contains: Soy & Sulphites.
Check Golden Days Apricot Coconut Slice 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Days Apricot Coconut Slice 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


