This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit 40% (Apricots (21%), Pears (9%), Apples (5%), Pineapples (5%)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Emulsifier (302) (Soy), Corn Starch, Preservative (220). THIS PRODUCT CONTAINS SOY & SULPHITES, MADE IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO USES EGG, PEANUTS & TREE NUTS. This product may also contain pit fragments.

Check Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Golden Days Gluten Free Fruit Salad Bites | Spoonful