Is Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.
Check Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips - 1 oz
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Chips · Piece


