No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, PALM OIL, CORN OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE.

Check Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Soy Free? Golden Flake Barbecue Flavored Sweet Heat Thin & Crispy Potato Chips, Barbecue | Spoonful