Is Golden Flake Fried Pork Cracklin Strips Mildly Seasoned with Red Pepper- 3.5 oz. Bags (6 Bags) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fried out pork fat with attached skin
fried out pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Out Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Red Pepper
Check Golden Flake Fried Pork Cracklin Strips Mildly Seasoned with Red Pepper- 3.5 oz. Bags (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Fried Pork Cracklin Strips Mildly Seasoned with Red Pepper- 3.5 oz. Bags (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS SEASONED WITH SALT AND PEPPER OVEN ROASTERS, RED POTATO WEDGES & ONIONS
Golden Flake Old Fashioned Fried Pork Skins Chicharrones
Crown Prince Mildly Spiced Smoked Oysters with Red Chili Pepper, 3 oz
Where to buy
Golden Flake Fried Pork Cracklin Strips Mildly Seasoned with Red Pepper- 3.5 oz. Bags (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Strip


