Is Golden Flake Louisiana the Perfect Hot Sauce Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, WHEY, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID, LACTOSE, SODIUM ACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FUMARIC ACID, SPICE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Golden Flake Louisiana the Perfect Hot Sauce Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Louisiana the Perfect Hot Sauce Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


