Is Golden Flake Potato Chips, Hot, Thin & Crispy, Sharing Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, And Or Soybean Oil), Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Soybean Oil, Artificial Color (Fd&C Yellow 6 Lake, Fd&C Red 40 Lake), Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Annatto.
Check Golden Flake Potato Chips, Hot, Thin & Crispy, Sharing Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake Potato Chips, Hot, Thin & Crispy, Sharing Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Flake Potato Chips, Hot, Thin & Crispy, Sharing Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


