Is Golden Flake® Sour Cream 'N Onion Dip Style Potato Chips 5 Oz. Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- disodium inosinate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil,, Soybean Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Spice
Check Golden Flake® Sour Cream 'N Onion Dip Style Potato Chips 5 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Flake® Sour Cream 'N Onion Dip Style Potato Chips 5 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Golden Flake® Sour Cream 'N Onion Dip Style Potato Chips 5 Oz. Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


