Is GOLDEN FRENCH FRIED POTATOES TWIRLS Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy golden exterior gives way to a soft, fluffy interior with a mild savory flavor and subtle richness. Often served as a side or snack, they reheat well and pair with dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, quick oven or fryer preparation, and family-friendly portion sizes and reliable texture retention.

Description
Crispy golden exterior gives way to a soft, fluffy interior with a mild savory flavor and subtle richness. Often served as a side or snack, they reheat well and pair with dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch, quick oven or fryer preparation, and family-friendly portion sizes and reliable texture retention.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR CANOLA), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RICE FLOUR, DEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN NATURAL COLOR), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check GOLDEN FRENCH FRIED POTATOES TWIRLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN FRENCH FRIED POTATOES TWIRLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
GOLDEN FRENCH FRIED POTATOES TWIRLS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


