Is Golden Gallery Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • sweetened condensed milk ilk
  • cream
  • salted butter
  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • fine milk chocol with hazelnu fins chocolats a fourres aux nois gredients: sugar

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fine milk chocol with hazelnu fins chocolats a fourrés aux nois gredients: sugar, cocoa butter, hazelnuts, modified (palm, palm kerna fats, skim lk powder, milk powder, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, lactose, salted butter (cream, lt), anhydrous milk fat, almonds, ground cocoa beans, dextrose, glucose syrup, soy d/or sunflower lecithin, corn starch, pasteurized milk, sweetened condensed milk ilk, sugar), ground sweetened hazelnuts (sugar, ground hazelnuts), caramelized igar syrup, invert cane sugar syrup, rice flour, corn flour, flavourings, salt, mmonium bicarbonate. contains: hazelnuts, almonds, milk, soy. may contain: heat (gluten), eggs, walnuts, pecans, brazil nuts, pistachio nuts. grédients: sucre, beurre de cacao, noisettes, graisses (de palme, de palmiste) odifiées, lait écrémé en poudre, lait en poudre, pâte de cacao, poudre de cacao, actose, beurre salé (crème, sel), gras de lait anhydre, amandes, fèves de cacao oulues, dextrose, sirop de glucose, lécithine de soja et/ou de tournesol, amidon de aïs, lait pasteurisé, lait condensé sucré (lait, sucre), noisettes sucrées moulues sucre, noisettes moulues), sirop de sucre caramélisé, sirop de canne à sucre inverti, arine de riz, farine de contient : noisettes, amandes, lait, soja. peut contenir : blé (gluten), œufs, noix de erenoble, pacanes, noix du brésil, pistaches. maïs, arômes, sel, bicarbonate d'ammonium.

Check Golden Gallery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking