Is Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme (Added For Improved Baking), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Durum Semolina Flour Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate Riboflav
Check Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gate Kitchens, Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Whole, Slice


