Is Golden Gaytime Coco pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk fat than standard ice cream
- contains milk, gluten containing cereals
- cream
- milk solids
- reconstituted skim milk
- reconstituted buttermilk and
- dairy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy ingredients (reconstituted buttermilk and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids, cream), cane sugar, vegetable oil, glucose syrup, wheat flour, cocoa, colour (malt extracts [from barley] 160b, 100, 120), gelatine, emulsifiers (471, soy lecithin, 476), flavouring, salt, vegetable gums (401, 407, 410), raising agent (500). ^Contains min. 7% milk fat and min. 25% less milk fat than standard ice cream. Contains milk, gluten containing cereals (wheat and barley) and soy. May contain pieces of peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Golden Gaytime Coco pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Gaytime Coco pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nabisco Golden Gluten Free Oreo
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


