Is Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 471
  • sucrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy ingredients reconstituted buttermilk (milk) and/or reconstituted skim milk, milk solids,butter oil (milk), cream (milk), sucrose, glucose, vegetable oils, wheat flour, corn starch, flavours, stabilisers (412, 410, 417, 407, 401), emulsifier (471), colours 160b, malt extract (barley), cocoa powder, raising agent (500), salt, gelatine.

Check Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Golden Gaytime Tub Dessert 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go