Is Golden Grahams Oat Bar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugarcane Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Marshmallows (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, artificial flavor, color added), Chicory Root Extract. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Egg White, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract.
Check Golden Grahams Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


