Is Golden Grahams Remix S'mores Flavored Snacking Mix, S'mores Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN GRAHAMS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN BE [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B6 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3], COCOA PUFFS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN BE [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Golden Grahams Remix S'mores Flavored Snacking Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams Remix S'mores Flavored Snacking Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


