Is Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- golden grahams cereal
- whole grain wheat
- natural flavor
golden grahams cereal
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN GRAHAMS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), COCOA PUFFS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], B₂ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


