Is Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 10 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • b2
  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • +6 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOLDEN GRAHAMS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, BAKING SODA, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], NATURAL FLAVOR, IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), COCOA PUFFS CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN MEAL, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTOSE, REFINER'S SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C [SODIUM ASCORBATE], IRON AND ZINC [MINERAL NUTRIENTS], A B VITAMIN [NIACINAMIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B₁ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN A [PALMITATE], B₂ [RIBOFLAVIN], A B VITAMIN [FOLIC ACID], VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Golden Grahams S'mores Flavored Remix Snacking Mix, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast