Is Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugarcane Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Marshmallows (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, artificial flavor, color added), Chicory Root Extract. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Egg White, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. CONTAINS WHEAT. MILK, EGG, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


