Is Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola, palm, and/or palm kernel), Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugarcane Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Marshmallows (dextrose, palm oil, corn flour, artificial flavor, color added), Chicory Root Extract. Contains 2% or less of: Molasses, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Egg White, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Rosemary Extract. CONTAINS WHEAT. MILK, EGG, AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Golden Grahams Soft Baked Oat Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


