Is Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes Dairy Free?

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor. Often pan-fried or oven-baked as a breakfast side, brunch item, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Reviewers commonly report reliable crisping and quick preparation; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable portion consistency across packages and additional packaging concerns reported too.

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor. Often pan-fried or oven-baked as a breakfast side, brunch item, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Reviewers commonly report reliable crisping and quick preparation; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable portion consistency across packages and additional packaging concerns reported too.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Shredded Potato, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bisulphite. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


