Is Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes Pescatarian?

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor. Often pan-fried or oven-baked as a breakfast side, brunch item, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Reviewers commonly report reliable crisping and quick preparation; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable portion consistency across packages and additional packaging concerns reported too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy exterior with a soft, fluffy interior and mild savory flavor. Often pan-fried or oven-baked as a breakfast side, brunch item, or accompaniment to sandwiches. Reviewers commonly report reliable crisping and quick preparation; some mention occasional uneven browning or variable portion consistency across packages and additional packaging concerns reported too.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Shredded Potato, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Bisulphite. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Grill Hashbrown Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


