Is GOLDEN HANDS, BAGOONG SAUTEED SHRIMP PASTE, SWEET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP FRY, CORN OIL, VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG)
Check GOLDEN HANDS, BAGOONG SAUTEED SHRIMP PASTE, SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN HANDS, BAGOONG SAUTEED SHRIMP PASTE, SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Great Value Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, 15 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 8.75 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


