Is GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +2 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These ultra-thin seven-inch crusts deliver a mildly savory flavor with a crisp edge and slightly chewy center; reviewers note quick, even baking and good structural integrity for toppings. Commonly used for personal pizzas, quick weeknight meals, toaster-oven reheating, and grilled or oven-baked custom pizzas, and easy portion control for individuals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYME, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF: PALM OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, YEAST, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PHOSPHORIC ACID MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPIONIC ACID, SULFITES, SODIUM PROPIONATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CORN, SUGAR.

Check GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketHy-Vee

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking