Is Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue seasoning highlights a smoky, tangy profile atop thin, chewy strips with a slightly sticky glaze. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and portability; people commonly eat it straight from the bag, slice for salads or rice bowls, or pack it for travel and outdoor snacking and gatherings.

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue seasoning highlights a smoky, tangy profile atop thin, chewy strips with a slightly sticky glaze. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and portability; people commonly eat it straight from the bag, slice for salads or rice bowls, or pack it for travel and outdoor snacking and gatherings.
Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Korean Inspired Seasoning (sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Wheat Free Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans And Salt), And Salt), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Salt), Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chili Powder (red Pepper, Salt), Sesame Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Links
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


