Is Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue seasoning highlights a smoky, tangy profile atop thin, chewy strips with a slightly sticky glaze. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and portability; people commonly eat it straight from the bag, slice for salads or rice bowls, or pack it for travel and outdoor snacking and gatherings.

Description
Sweet-savory Korean barbecue seasoning highlights a smoky, tangy profile atop thin, chewy strips with a slightly sticky glaze. Reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying chew, and portability; people commonly eat it straight from the bag, slice for salads or rice bowls, or pack it for travel and outdoor snacking and gatherings.
Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Korean Inspired Seasoning (sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Wheat Free Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans And Salt), And Salt), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper, Salt), Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Chili Powder (red Pepper, Salt), Sesame Oil. Contains: Soy.
Check Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Korean Barbecue Pork Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Jones Dairy Farm Golden Brown All Natural Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Links
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


