Is PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS Gluten Free?

Description
Small Korean-style mini wontons offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and thin, slightly chewy wrapper. Texture balances tender filling and crisp edges when pan-fried; softens in broth. Commonly added to soups, stir-fries, or appetizer platters. Reviews note convenience, consistent cooking results, and family-friendly portioning overall positive feedback.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small Korean-style mini wontons offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and thin, slightly chewy wrapper. Texture balances tender filling and crisp edges when pan-fried; softens in broth. Commonly added to soups, stir-fries, or appetizer platters. Reviews note convenience, consistent cooking results, and family-friendly portioning overall positive feedback.
Ingredients
WONTON FILLING: PORK, CABBAGE, ONION, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR (WATER, SOY FLOUR), GREEN ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER. WONTON DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


