Is Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar), Water, Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt), Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Salt, Modified Vinegar, Spices, Sesame Oil, Onion Powder. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
CHICK'N BITES FLAVORED BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHICK'N BITES
About this product
Meat · Bar


