Is Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar), Water, Soy Sauce (water, soybeans, salt), Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Salt, Modified Vinegar, Spices, Sesame Oil, Onion Powder. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Snack Bites Bouchees Collation Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe
CHICK'N BITES FLAVORED BAKED SNACK CRACKERS, CHICK'N BITES
About this product
Meat · Bar


