Is Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, savory Korean barbecue flavor delivers a smoky, umami profile across firm, chewy bite sized pieces. Consumers note satisfying texture and bold taste suited for quick snacks, lunchboxes or party platters. Reviews commonly mention convenience and portability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and uneven portion sizes and packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, savory Korean barbecue flavor delivers a smoky, umami profile across firm, chewy bite sized pieces. Consumers note satisfying texture and bold taste suited for quick snacks, lunchboxes or party platters. Reviews commonly mention convenience and portability, with occasional comments about strong seasoning intensity and uneven portion sizes and packaging.
Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Korean Inspired Seasoning (sugar, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Wheat Free Soy Sauce Powder [soy Sauce (fermented Soybeans And Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt], Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt), Salt, Red Pepper, Sesame Oil. Treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness. Contains: Sesame, Soy.
Check Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Golden Island Snack Bites Korean Barbecue Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


