Is GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SPICES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLDEN ITALIAN DRESSING, GOLDEN ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


